Layout for Instagram・Inpreview

Layout for Instagram・Inpreview
Developer: 🇨🇾 Onelight Apps CY
Add to Compare
5.9M installs
119K ratings
56K monthly active users
$<10K monthly revenue est.
IAP 31% · Ad 69%
Install Trends
Weekly +950
Declining
Monthly +3.9K
Declining
⚠ This app was removed from the US App Store and is no longer live.

Layout for Instagram・Inpreview Summary

Layout for Instagram・Inpreview is a free, ad-supported, with in-app purchases iOS app in Photo And Video by Onelight Apps CY Ltd. Released in Mar 2017 (9 years ago). It has 119K ratings with a 4.80★ (excellent) average. Based on AppGoblin estimates, it reaches roughly 56K monthly active users and generates around $<10K monthly revenue (31% IAP / 69% ads). Store last updated Jul 13, 2026

Recent activity: 15 new ratings this week View trends →

SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 5 ad networks(e.g. InMobi), 3 development tools, 2 analytics: attribution, 1 business tools,and 1 analytics: product integrated into Layout for Instagram・Inpreview. View full SDK list →

Layout for Instagram・Inpreview SDKs Summary

Layout for Instagram・Inpreview was last scanned for SDKs on 2026-06-26. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.

AppGoblin saw Layout for Instagram・Inpreview uses 5 Ad Networks

AppGoblin saw Layout for Instagram・Inpreview uses 1 Business Tools

AppGoblin saw Layout for Instagram・Inpreview uses 1 Analytics: Product

AppGoblin saw Layout for Instagram・Inpreview uses 2 Analytics: Attribution

AppGoblin saw Layout for Instagram・Inpreview uses 3 Development Tools


4.8★

Ratings: 119K

5★
4★
3★
2★
1★

Screenshots

App Description

Preview your feed on Instagram with Inpreview: plan aesthetic grid layout, schedule posts, apply trendy filters. No login to Instagram!

NEW: Try our unique feature - Highlights Preview! Plan your highlights in the right order, preview them on your page and choose aesthetic highlight covers!

Fed up with using multiple tools to manage your Instagram page? Tired of guessing how new photos will fit in your feed? Care about making posts on time?

We’re continue developing a super convenient tool for resolve all your demands!
You're welclome to use our new feature "Log in without password" to display your IGTV and Reels posts.

With Inpreview you can do the following:
• Sync your Instagram feed;
• Plan and preview your highlights along with your posts;
• Instantly add AI-generated hashtags & captions;
• Upload images with no grid limits;
• Hide and unhide your posted Instagram images to see what your feed would look like;
• Rearrange and delete images;
• Apply stunning filters;
• Add captions under for your post;
• Schedule posts in several taps;
• Switch between multiple Instagram accounts;
• Save your perfectly created feed to camera roll and share it with friends;
• Export new images directly to Instagram;
• Enjoy Dark Mode.

Your drafts are saved automatically while you are planning your feed. You can reset it using "Revert Feed" option.

All accounts will start off with a FREE plan. You can upgrade to a PREMIUM plan any time.

FREE Plan:
• 1 Instagram account
• Hide posted images
• Export new images directly to Instagram.

PREMIUM Plan:
• Use multiple accounts
• Hide / Unhide posted images
• Schedule posts
• Add captions to your post
• Get rid of ads
• Access all the new features
• All filters
• Choose from different subscription options for 1 month, 3 months or 12 months.

Payment will be charged to iTunes Account at confirmation of purchase. Subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24-hours before the end of the current period. Account will be charged for renewal within 24-hours prior to the end of the current period, and identify the cost of the renewal. Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's Account Settings after purchase. Any unused portion of a free trial period, if offered, will be forfeited when the user