ROVA Magazine

ROVA Magazine
Developer: Zinio Pro
Add to Compare
50 installs
1.00 ratings
4.00 monthly active users
$<10K monthly revenue est.
IAP 100% · Ad 0%

ROVA Magazine Summary

ROVA Magazine is a free, with in-app purchases iOS app in Magazines And Newspapers by Zinio Pro. Released in Jul 2019 (7 years ago). It has 1.00 ratings with a 4.00★ (good) average. Based on AppGoblin estimates, it reaches roughly 4.00 monthly active users and generates around $<10K monthly revenue (100% IAP / 0% ads). Store last updated May 26, 2026

SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 3 development tools(e.g. nanopb), 2 analytics: product, 1 business tools,and 1 ad networks integrated into ROVA Magazine. View full SDK list →

ROVA Magazine SDKs Summary

ROVA Magazine was last scanned for SDKs on 2025-10-02. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.

AppGoblin saw ROVA Magazine uses 3 Development Tools

AppGoblin saw ROVA Magazine uses 2 Analytics: Product

AppGoblin saw ROVA Magazine uses 1 Business Tools

AppGoblin saw ROVA Magazine uses 1 Ad Networks


4★

Ratings: 1.00

5★
4★
3★
2★
1★

Screenshots

App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot

App Description

ROVA is a print and digital magazine about traveling the roads of North America: the insightful stories, the spectacular images, and the people who make up this vibrant, growing community.

Pricing for subscriptions available:
• Single issue = $1.99
• 1 year subscription = $8.99, automatically renewed until cancelled

When purchasing through iTunes your account will be charged at confirmation of purchase.
Your subscription will auto-renew unless you turn this off 24 hours before the subscription runs out. You can turn off auto-renewal at any time from your iTunes account settings.
You can manage your subscription through your account settings after purchase on your device.
No cancellation of the current subscription is allowed during active subscription period.

Terms of service:
https://rovamag.com/terms
Privacy policy:
https://rovamag.com/privacy-policy