My TELUS
My TELUS Summary
My TELUS is a free iOS app in Tools by TELUS Communications Inc.. Released in Feb 2022 (4 years ago). It has 15K ratings with a 3.47★ (mixed) average. Based on AppGoblin estimates, it reaches roughly 45K monthly active users . Store last updated Jul 14, 2026
Recent activity: 12 new ratings this week View trends →
SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 6 development tools(e.g. Reachability), 2 analytics: product, 2 business tools,and 1 analytics: attribution integrated into My TELUS. View full SDK list →
My TELUS SDKs Summary
My TELUS was last scanned for SDKs on 2026-07-27. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.
AppGoblin saw My TELUS uses 1 Analytics: Attribution
AppGoblin saw My TELUS uses 6 Development Tools
AppGoblin saw My TELUS uses 2 Analytics: Product
AppGoblin saw My TELUS uses 2 Business Tools
3.47★
Ratings: 15K
Screenshots
App Description
With the My TELUS app, view and pay your bills easily and securely, enable data limit notifications and manage your services anytime, anywhere - so that you can get back to what’s important to you.
Even better, enjoy the convenience of securely logging in using facial or fingerprint recognition. Have a question? Feel supported with TELUS Assist chatbot 24/7 to answer your questions, even while you’re on the go.
Easily access your account to:
Pay by credit card (Visa, Mastercard), through your bank or set up pre-authorized payments
Check account balances
Update your profile
Learn about special offers and rewards
Mobility customers can:
Monitor monthly data, text and voice usage with Siri Shortcuts
Download and view past bills
Set data limits and turn overage protection on or off
Customize add-ons, such as Easy Roam, international texting, data top-ups or Fast Pass
Home Services customers can:
Upgrade internet plan
Monitor data usage
Easily manage Pik TV and Optik TV channels, theme packs and premium selections
Manage Wi-Fi
Enjoying My TELUS? Please take a few minutes to rate us and tell us what you think.
Please note:
My TELUS requires iOS 13.0 or later.
Select small business accounts are supported, but Corporate and Enterprise accounts are not yet eligible.
My TELUS is optimized for iPhone.
Branch
Reachability
Airbnb Engineering
nanopb
Expo
Firebase
Adobe
Dynatrace
Plaid