Teleprompter for Video Pro
Teleprompter for Video Pro Summary
Teleprompter for Video Pro is a free, with in-app purchases iOS app in Productivity by Fadel.io OU. Released in Sep 2023 (2 years ago). It has 3.6K ratings with a 4.52★ (excellent) average. Based on AppGoblin estimates, it reaches roughly 9.1K monthly active users and generates around $<10K monthly revenue (100% IAP / 0% ads). Store last updated Aug 4, 2026
Recent activity: 5.00 new ratings this week View trends →
SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 3 development tools(e.g. Sentry.io), 2 analytics: product, 1 business tools,and 1 ad networks integrated into Teleprompter for Video Pro. View full SDK list →
Teleprompter for Video Pro SDKs Summary
Teleprompter for Video Pro was last scanned for SDKs on 2026-07-03. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.
AppGoblin saw Teleprompter for Video Pro uses 3 Development Tools
AppGoblin saw Teleprompter for Video Pro uses 1 Business Tools
AppGoblin saw Teleprompter for Video Pro uses 2 Analytics: Product
AppGoblin saw Teleprompter for Video Pro uses 1 Ad Networks
4.52★
Ratings: 3.6K
Screenshots
App Description
Read your script like a pro — without memorizing a single word.
Teleprompter for Video scrolls your script smoothly on screen while you record, so you stay on message and look straight into the camera every time. Perfect your timing and delivery, then add captions and share.
FEATURES:
• Write & Record: Type your script directly in the app and record yourself as the text scrolls smoothly on screen.
• Import Any Script: Have a pre-written script? Import txt, rtf, html, and pdf files in seconds.
• Smart Scroll Control: Set your own pace, or let AI speech recognition follow your voice and scroll automatically.
• Mirror Mode: Flip the text horizontally or vertically for teleprompter rigs and beam splitters.
• Automatic Captions: Add animated subtitles to your videos. Style them, animate them, make them uniquely yours — ready for TikTok, Reels & YouTube.
• Social Media Preview: Frame every shot perfectly. Preview your videos for Instagram and TikTok before you post.
Whether you're filming talking-head videos, rehearsing a speech, or recording a presentation, Teleprompter for Video helps you deliver with confidence.
The best way to contact us: support@fadel.io
Our EULA can be found here: https://www.fadel.io/apps/terms.html
Sentry.io
Airbnb Engineering
Google
RevenueCat
Firebase
Amplitude