Update Software App: Updates

Update Software App: Updates
Update Software App: Updates
Developer: ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Vidmark Inc.
Add to Compare
4.7M installs
26K ratings
272K monthly active users
$10K+ monthly revenue est.
IAP 57% ยท Ad 43%
Install Trends
Weekly +12K
Declining
Monthly +33K
Declining

Update Software App: Updates Summary

Update Software App: Updates is a free, ad-supported, with in-app purchases Android app in Libraries And Demo by Vidmark Inc.. Released in Nov 2022 (3 years ago). It has about 4.7M+ installs and 26K ratings with a 4.36โ˜… (good) average. Based on AppGoblin estimates, it reaches roughly 272K monthly active users and generates around $10K+ monthly revenue (57% IAP / 43% ads). Store last updated Jun 21, 2026

Recent activity: 12K installs this week (33K over 4 weeks) showing declining growth , and 43 new ratings this week View trends โ†’

Advertising: AppGoblin detected 1.00 monetized ad creatives shown inside the app.

SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 18 ad networks(e.g. Google), 7 development tools, 3 business tools, 3 analytics: attribution, 3 mediation,and 2 analytics: product integrated into Update Software App: Updates. View full SDK list โ†’

Data tracking: The app's network data flows (API traffic to/from the app and its SDKs) were last crawled on Jul 30, 2026.

Update Software App: Updates SDKs Summary

Update Software App: Updates was last scanned for SDKs on 2026-08-16. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.

AppGoblin saw Update Software App: Updates uses 18 Ad Networks

AppGoblin saw Update Software App: Updates uses 3 Business Tools

AppGoblin saw Update Software App: Updates uses 3 Analytics: Attribution

AppGoblin saw Update Software App: Updates uses 7 Development Tools

AppGoblin saw Update Software App: Updates uses 2 Analytics: Product

AppGoblin saw Update Software App: Updates uses 3 Mediation


4.36โ˜…

Ratings: 26K

5โ˜…
4โ˜…
3โ˜…
2โ˜…
1โ˜…

Screenshots

App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot

App Description

Phone Software Update Quick Checker helps you to keep your phone apps up to date

UPDATE SOFTWARE APP - KEEP YOUR ANDROID DEVICE RUNNING SMOOTHLY with the updates tool, your go-to solution for managing app updates, checking for the latest software update, and making sure you're never out of sync.

๐Ÿ“ฑ Whether you're managing one app or dozens, UPDATE SOFTWARE APP delivers real-time checks for updates available for my apps. In seconds you will see updates available for my apps, sort them, and act. No more guessing: the update app shows what is new, what is pending, and what can wait.

โœจ WHY CHOOSE UPDATE SOFTWARE APP?

โšก Outdated installs slow phones down. Our update app uses smart scanning to surface app updates instantly. With one tap you can update app items individually, or update all apps together. The built-in app updates manager keeps your device fast and secure and ensures your system software update status is always clear.

๐Ÿ”‘ KEY FEATURES:

  • ๐Ÿ” REAL-TIME APP SCANNING: Find app updates across games, tools, and system packages.
  • โ˜๏ธ ONE-TAP UPDATE ALL: Use update all apps to refresh everything at once.
  • ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ SYSTEM & APP SOFTWARE UPDATE CHECKER: Track every software update for your OS and apps.
  • ๐Ÿ”” SMART NOTIFICATIONS: Get alerts when updates available for my apps are detected.
  • ๐Ÿ—‘๏ธ CLEANUP TOOLS: Remove unused apps after finishing app updates.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š DEVICE INSIGHTS: View version, model, and storage before you update apps.

๐Ÿ“ฌ UPDATE APPS, YOUR WAY

Need to update apps quickly? This update app lists updates available for my apps in a simple queue. Choose update app now for the items you care about, or hit update all apps for a full refresh. After each update app action, the screen confirms success and checks again for app updates.

๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ STAY SECURE AND CURRENT

Every software update can include bug fixes and security patches. The update app reminds you to take software update actions on time, so you never miss critical app updates. If you prefer control, update app entries manually. If you want speed, update all apps in one go.

๐Ÿ”” AUTOMATIC NOTIFICATIONS

Enable push alerts and the update apps feature will notify you the moment updates available for my apps appear. These reminders help you schedule app updates, keep software update levels current, and run update all apps when you have Wi-Fi.

๐Ÿงฐ ALL-IN-ONE APP MANAGEMENT TOOL

More than a simple update app, this utility combines a fast scanner with a reliable software update checker. From daily app updates to monthly software update checks, everything is in one place. Open the update app, review updates available for my apps, and update apps without leaving the screen.

๐Ÿ“– HOW TO USE:

  • โœ… Open the Update Software App: Updates update app.
  • ๐Ÿ” Tap โ€œScanโ€ to detect updates available for my apps.
  • ๐Ÿ”ง Select update app for single items or press update all apps.
  • ๐Ÿ” Repeat anytime to stay on top of app updates and software update needs.

Tip: you can update apps on cellular data or wait for Wi-Fi. The update app supports both.