Weather Forecast

Weather Forecast
Weather Forecast
Developer: mie-alcatel.support
Add to Compare
⚠ This app was removed from the US App Store and is no longer live.

Weather Forecast Summary

Weather Forecast is a free, ad-supported Android app in Weather by mie-alcatel.support. Released in Dec 2016 (9 years ago). Store last updated Jan 16, 2025

SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 7 ad networks(e.g. Facebook), 7 development tools, 2 analytics: product,and 1 mediation integrated into Weather Forecast. View full SDK list →

Weather Forecast SDKs Summary

Weather Forecast was last scanned for SDKs on 2025-02-09. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.

AppGoblin saw Weather Forecast uses 7 Ad Networks

AppGoblin saw Weather Forecast uses 2 Analytics: Product

AppGoblin saw Weather Forecast uses 7 Development Tools

AppGoblin saw Weather Forecast uses 1 Mediation


0★

Ratings:

5★
4★
3★
2★
1★

Screenshots

App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot

App Description

🌞Best weather channel live app, ☔forecast weather in real time, daily & hourly.

Get the weather forecast for today, tomorrow, the next 14 days, and even the next 21 days accurately with Weather app. Meanwhile, it can get local weather alerts in timely.

Weather app can provide you with the intelligent personal service. Got the weather information much easier such as outdoor temperature, somatosensory temperature, humidity, wind speed, visibility, and etc. Global weather information is at your fingertips, Weather app ensure you can receive the valid weather channel data anytime, anywhere. Weather radar app is one of the best weather forecast app on Android.

Extensive and Accurate Weather Information🌞🌧☔
• Accurately forecast global weather in an hour, day, week, or in the next 14 days. You’re able to check the weather quality in the next five days. Weather radar data is updated hourly and the update time is displayed at the bottom of the home page.
•Provide more detailed weather forecast data. Real-time outdoor temperature, somatosensory temperature, morning and evening temperature, humidity, wind direction, wind speed, visibility, even sunrise and sunset time, UV index, pressure, etc.
• Keep track the world weather. In Weather, you can see weather forecast in London, Sydney, Paris, San Francisco, New York, Chicago, Boston, California, Washington dc, Rome, Madrid, Tokyo, Hong Kong, etc. at home.
• Supports automatic positioning or manual setting of the location, and Weather report app displays the real-time weather radar data provided by the closest-located weather observatory.

Vital Weather Data Knows Ahead of Time❄☃❄
• You can view current air quality, weather warning information, and tomorrow's weather through the notification bar without opening the app. What’s more, we will send you a short weather alert so you can decide what to wear today before you get out of bed.
• Get timely local weather alerts. Follow the National Weather Service's notifications of bad weather alarm in real time, including severe weather warnings about lightning, hail, floods and severe storms, and inform users in a timely manner. Let you prepare dry food before the arrival of Typhoon Day.
• Smart assistant intimate reminder. A new module is added at the bottom of the home page. If there is rain in the next few hours, we recommend that you bring an umbrella. There is rain in the next few days, we recommend that you do not wash the car.

Surprise Design Inspiration💡
• Full weather widgets. Here we provide you with varieties of weather-clock widgets, which you can get insta