Delta by etoro

2.7M installs
31K ratings
60K monthly active users
$<10K monthly revenue est.
IAP 100% ยท Ad 0%
Install Trends
Weekly +2.5K
Steady
Monthly +6K
Steady

Delta by etoro Summary

Delta by etoro is a free, with in-app purchases Android app in Finance by Delta by eToro. Released in Sep 2017 (8 years ago). It has about 2.7M+ installs and 31K ratings with a 4.05โ˜… (good) average. Based on AppGoblin estimates, it reaches roughly 60K monthly active users and generates around $<10K monthly revenue (100% IAP / 0% ads). Store last updated Jul 3, 2026

Recent activity: 2.5K installs this week (6K over 4 weeks) showing below average growth , and -4 new ratings this week View trends โ†’

SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 15 development tools(e.g. JetBrains), 3 business tools, 2 analytics: product, 2 ad networks,and 1 analytics: attribution integrated into Delta by etoro. View full SDK list โ†’

Data tracking: The app's network data flows (API traffic to/from the app and its SDKs) were last crawled on Jan 1, 2026.

Delta by etoro SDKs Summary

Delta by etoro was last scanned for SDKs on 2026-07-09. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.

AppGoblin saw Delta by etoro uses 3 Business Tools

AppGoblin saw Delta by etoro uses 2 Analytics: Product

AppGoblin saw Delta by etoro uses 2 Ad Networks

AppGoblin saw Delta by etoro uses 15 Development Tools

AppGoblin saw Delta by etoro uses 1 Analytics: Attribution


4.05โ˜…

Ratings: 31K

5โ˜…
4โ˜…
3โ˜…
2โ˜…
1โ˜…

Screenshots

App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot

App Description

Your Financial Superpower: Track Stocks, Dividends, Crypto, ETFs, Gold & more.

Trusted by millions of investors worldwide, Delta by etoro is the #1 portfolio tracker for stocks, crypto, ETFs, and forex. Track all your investments in one powerful app.

Why Delta is Different
โœ… All Your Investments, One Place: Automatically sync with 300+ exchanges, brokers, and crypto wallets including Coinbase, Binance, Robinhood, and more
โœ… Real-Time Portfolio Tracking: Live price updates across stocks, cryptocurrency, ETFs, commodities, forex, and more
โœ… Smart Price Alerts: Get notified instantly when your assets hit target prices or make significant moves
โœ… Portfolio Analytics: Track gains, losses, asset allocation, and performance with institutional-grade charts
โœ… Backed by etoro: Trusted technology from a global leader with millions of users worldwide

Track Everything You Invest In
๐Ÿ“ˆ Stocks & ETFs: Apple, Tesla, S&P 500, and thousands more
๐Ÿ’ฐ Cryptocurrencies: Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, and 10,000+ coins
๐Ÿ’ต Forex & Commodities: EUR/USD, gold, oil, and major currency pairs

Powerful Features for Every Investor
๐Ÿ” Bank-Level Security: Your data is encrypted and secure
๐Ÿ“Š Beautiful Charts: View your portfolio performance with customizable time frames and interactive graphs
๐ŸŒ Multi-Currency Support: Track investments in USD, EUR, GBP, and 150+ fiat currencies
๐Ÿ“ฑ Sync Across Devices: Access your portfolio on iPhone, iPad, and Apple Watch
๐Ÿ”” Custom Notifications: Set up alerts for price targets, portfolio milestones, and market events
๐Ÿ“ˆ Benchmark Tracking: Compare your performance against the S&P 500, Bitcoin, and your own custom benchmarks

Perfect for Every Type of Investor
Delta adapts to your investing style. Perfect whether you're a crypto day trader tracking 100+ coins, a long-term stock investor monitoring dividend portfolios, a forex trader managing currency positions, or just getting started with your first ETF.

Join Millions of Smarter Investors
From beginners tracking their first Bitcoin purchase to professional traders managing complex portfolios, Delta gives you the clarity and confidence to invest better.

Plans to Suit Every Investor
๐Ÿ†“ Delta Basic stays Free Forever
Perfect for casual investors getting started:
- Track up to 10 assets in your portfolio
- Unlimited broker, wallet and exchange connections
- Use across 5 devices
- Real-time price tracking
- Basic portfolio analytics
- Price alerts and notifications

๐Ÿ“Š Delta PRO is For Serious Investors
Everything in Basic, plus:
- Track up to 40 assets in your portfolio
- Delta AI: Personalized market summaries powered by AI
- Asset Analytics: Dive into your assets with deep performance metrics
- Auto-Refreshing Prices: No more manual refreshing; prices update automatically
- "Why Is It Moving" Updates: Understand what's driving price movements with real-time news analysis
- Insider Trades: Track when executives and insiders buy or sell company stock
- A Selection of Portfolio Insights Modules: Check your Portfolio Diversity, Trade Statistics, Exchanges and Worth to gain a solid understanding of your portfolio

๐Ÿ’Ž Delta PRO+ gives you Professional-Grade Power
Everything in PRO, plus unlimited scale and advanced tools:
- Unlimited Assets & Portfolios: Track as many investments as you want with no limits
- Real-Time Prices: Institutional-grade live data across all markets
- Gains Reporting: For all your trades and transactions
- All Portfolio Insights Modules: Complete access to every analytics feature
- Advanced Performance Metrics

Start Free, Upgrade Anytime
Download Delta by etoro free and track up to 10 assets forever. When you're ready for more power, upgrade to PRO or PRO+ with a free trial; cancel anytime, no commitments.

๐Ÿ“ฅ Get Delta today and take control of your investments.