Mises Browser

Mises Browser
Mises Browser
Developer: 🇸🇬 Mises Network
Add to Compare
500K installs
742 ratings
50K monthly active users
$<10K monthly revenue est.
IAP 0% · Ad 100%
Install Trends
Weekly +14K
Steady
Monthly +41K
Steady

Mises Browser Summary

Mises Browser is a free, ad-supported Android app in Productivity by Mises Network. Released in Oct 2025 (10 months ago). It has about 500K+ installs and 742 ratings with a 3.63★ (average) average. Based on AppGoblin estimates, it reaches roughly 50K monthly active users and generates around $<10K monthly revenue (0% IAP / 100% ads). Store last updated Mar 14, 2026

Recent activity: 14K installs this week (41K over 4 weeks) showing steady growth , and 13 new ratings this week View trends →

SDK intelligence: AppGoblin detected 2 ad networks(e.g. Google), 2 development tools, 1 analytics: product,and 1 mediation integrated into Mises Browser. View full SDK list →

Data tracking: The app's network data flows (API traffic to/from the app and its SDKs) were last crawled on Mar 22, 2026.

Mises Browser SDKs Summary

Mises Browser was last scanned for SDKs on 2026-07-12. Below is the overview of third-party companies detected in the app. The full list of SDKs, permissions and unknowns is available here.

AppGoblin saw Mises Browser uses 2 Ad Networks

AppGoblin saw Mises Browser uses 1 Analytics: Product

AppGoblin saw Mises Browser uses 2 Development Tools

AppGoblin saw Mises Browser uses 1 Mediation


3.63★

Ratings: 742

5★
4★
3★
2★
1★

Screenshots

App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot
App screenshot

App Description

Fast, secure, web3 browser that can load extensions

Mises browser is a fast secured and extension supported web3 mobile browser, our mission is to let our users' web3 experience on mobile is as good as on PC.

Right now Mises Browser has 4 major features

1.Extension

Mises Browser supports a lot of Chrome extensions on mobile phones. Users can install and run web3 extensions on Mises.

2.Security

Mises browser allows users to use web3 products quickly and safely and prevent phishing through a whitelist system and partnership with security companies.

3.web3 domain name resolution

Mises browser supports web3 domain name resolution, the first batch of supported domain names include: ens, unstoppable domain and .bit.

4.web3 dapp aggregation

mises browser aggregates more than 400 mainstream web3 dapp in the market, which is convenient for users to access quickly and safely.

5. preinstalled ctrl wallet
the secure ctrl wallet from our partner was preinstalled in Mises Browser, enabling easy account management, ETH transfers, and seamless interaction with Ethereum-based DApps.

Welcome to use mises browser to start your web3 journey.

Rate us 5 stars if you like Mises Browser

*Mises Browser can only work properly on Android 7.0 or a higher Android version.

Download NOW!